Ownership

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution3323,451.80101.788,596,545
Mutual Fund4722,463.6565.957,407,276
Insider *1551.991.41,206,529
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers164368.3210.99,474,892
Sellers159-420.8812.4-10,788,569
Net0-52.561.5-1,313,677
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.1,734.6551.544,822,914
Top 20 Inst.2,204.9165.456,974,532
Top 50 Inst.2,889.7985.574,458,564
Total Inst.3,451.80101.788,596,545
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Growth76590.5517.214,997,186
    Aggressive Growth217.100.5441,752
    Core Growth55289.928.37,244,757
    Growth19283.548.47,310,677
Income7131.383.93,394,530
    Income Value4128.043.83,308,612
    Yield33.340.185,918
Index30627.6618.616,205,661
Other1141,695.6050.243,688,822
    Broker Dealer2058.731.71,517,587
    GARP391,040.4130.826,826,761
    Hedge Fund48459.2613.611,810,011
    Sector Specific3105.823.12,733,328
    Specialty27.360.2190,135
    VC Private Equity224.030.7611,000
Value46304.619.07,855,264
    Core Value37225.146.75,806,220
    Deep Value979.462.42,049,044
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
Fidelity Management & Research Company11,920,28413.7-85,92712/31/16
The Vanguard Group, Inc.6,442,2107.4153,95312/31/16
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.5,980,1636.9-3,384,15112/31/16
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.4,384,6955.0224,11312/31/16
Perceptive Advisors LLC3,316,5233.8840,25112/31/16
Bellevue Asset Management AG3,226,5523.747,00012/31/16
Invesco Advisers, Inc.2,548,6162.9191,35712/31/16
Franklin Advisers, Inc.2,409,7152.8397,42912/31/16
Janus Capital Management LLC2,304,9852.7241,30612/31/16
State Street Global Advisors (US)2,289,1712.6145,70312/31/16
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.